Dekat rumah,saya sentiasa pastikan bekalan ubat2 mencukupi.dulu penah ada cite2 nk jd doktor,tp malas baca buku segala jenis bekalan ubat mesti ada,in case la kan ada emergency.Forsure it's help!!
2-3 hari ni,mrjaddo tak berapa sehat.Nak demam,batok dan selsema.Oleh kerana farmasi kami ubat dh habis...stok ubat diperlukan segera.hehe.dan kebetulan,dkt farmasi tu ada glucose test,jd kami pun try..Alhamdulillah,both of us ok.
Tp,utk menghindari penyakit no 1 kt M'sia nih.Kenalah njaga pemakanan kita.Hindarkan ambik benda2 manis tu.Kalau ambik pun makesure dlm kuantiti yg sikit.
But,benda2 manis ni sedap la..mcmana tuh?????kt peti ais ader 3 packet kinder buino
"The blood glucose test is ordered to measure the amount of glucose in the blood right at the time of sample collection. It is used to detect both hyperglycemia and hypoglycemia, to help diagnose diabetes, and to monitor glucose levels in persons with diabetes. Blood glucose may be measured on a fasting basis (collected after an 8 to 10 hour fast), randomly (anytime), post prandial (after a meal), and/or as part of an oral glucose tolerance test (OGTT / GTT). An OGTT is a series of blood glucose tests. A fasting glucose is collected; then the patient drinks a standard amount of a glucose solution to "challenge" their system. This is followed by one or more additional glucose tests performed at specific intervals to track glucose levels over time. The OGTT may be ordered to help diagnose diabetes and as a follow-up test to an elevated blood glucose" .......(google surf)
2-3 hari ni,mrjaddo tak berapa sehat.Nak demam,batok dan selsema.Oleh kerana farmasi kami ubat dh habis...stok ubat diperlukan segera.hehe.dan kebetulan,dkt farmasi tu ada glucose test,jd kami pun try..Alhamdulillah,both of us ok.
Tp,utk menghindari penyakit no 1 kt M'sia nih.Kenalah njaga pemakanan kita.Hindarkan ambik benda2 manis tu.Kalau ambik pun makesure dlm kuantiti yg sikit.
But,benda2 manis ni sedap la..mcmana tuh?????
"The blood glucose test is ordered to measure the amount of glucose in the blood right at the time of sample collection. It is used to detect both hyperglycemia and hypoglycemia, to help diagnose diabetes, and to monitor glucose levels in persons with diabetes. Blood glucose may be measured on a fasting basis (collected after an 8 to 10 hour fast), randomly (anytime), post prandial (after a meal), and/or as part of an oral glucose tolerance test (OGTT / GTT). An OGTT is a series of blood glucose tests. A fasting glucose is collected; then the patient drinks a standard amount of a glucose solution to "challenge" their system. This is followed by one or more additional glucose tests performed at specific intervals to track glucose levels over time. The OGTT may be ordered to help diagnose diabetes and as a follow-up test to an elevated blood glucose" .......(google surf)

ubat kaler ijau tu sedap.
1 comments:
Ubat kaler ijau tu ubat sakit tekak kan? hehe
Nasib baik semua ok..my side ada history high blood, mrcomot's family pulak ada diebetis, both kena careful. Kat rumah me ada panadol je as first aid :P
Post a Comment